FANDOM


Noggin is a revival of the TV channel that is now known as Nick Jr. It launched in 2014, as a sister channel to KaSplat!, it is aimed at kids aged 2 - 8.

Current Programming

Nickelodeon/Nick Jr.

  • 64 Zoo Lane (2016 - present)
  • Allegra's Window (2016 - present)
  • The Backyardigans (2019 - present)
  • Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom (2014 - present)
  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (2014 - present)
  • Blue's Clues (2014 - present)
  • Bubble Guppies (2014 - present)
  • Dora the Explorer (2014 - present)
  • Doug (2016 - present)
  • Eureeka's Castle (2014 - present)
  • Franklin (2014 - present)
  • Franklin and Friends (2014 - present)
  • Go, Diego, Go! (2014 - present)
  • Gullah Gullah Island (2014 - present)
  • Hey Duggee (2017 - present)
  • Jack's Big Music Show (2016 - present)
  • Julius Jr. (2014 - present)
  • LazyTown (2014 - present)
  • Little Bear (2014 - present)
  • Little Bill (2014 - present)
  • Little Charmers (2016 - present)
  • Maggie and the Ferocious Beast (2014 - present)
  • Maisy (2014 - present)
  • Max and Ruby (2014 - present)
  • Ni Hoa, Kai Lan! (2014 - present)
  • Oobi (2014 - present)
  • Oswald (2014 - present)
  • PAW Patrol (2014 - present)
  • Peppa Pig (2014 - present)
  • Pinky Dinky Doo (2014 - present)
  • Play With Me Sesame (2014 - present)
  • Pocoyo (2014 - present)
  • Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty (2019 - present)
  • Rugrats (2016 - present)
  • Rusty Rivets (2016 - present)
  • Shimmer and Shine (2016 - present)
  • Team UmiZoomi (2019 - present)
  • Toot & Puddle (2016 - present)
  • Upside Down Show (2016 - present)
  • Wallykazam! (2014 - present)
  • Wonder Pets (2014 - present)
  • Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! (2014 - present)

Disney Channel/Playhouse Disney/Disney Junior

  • Animal Stories (2014 - present)
  • Bear in the Big Blue House (2014 - present)
  • Bunnytown (2014 - present)
  • Charlie and Lola (2014 - present)
  • Doc McStuffins (2014 - present)
  • Handy Manny (2014 - present)
  • Jake and the Neverland Pirates (2014 - present)
  • Little Einsteins (2014 - present)
  • Lizzie McGuire (2014 - present)
  • Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (2014 - present)
  • PB&J Otter (2014 - present)
  • Pepper Ann (2014 - present)
  • Recess (2014 - present)
  • Sheriff Callie's Wild West (2017 - present)
  • Stanley (2014 - present)

HiT Entertainment

  • Angelina Ballerina (2014 - present)
  • Big Sister & Little Brother (2014 - present)
  • Bob the Builder (2014 - present)
  • Fireman Sam (2014 - present)
  • Kipper (2014 - present)
  • Percy the Park Keeper (2014 - present)
  • Pingu (2014 - present)
  • Rubbadubbers (2014 - present)
  • Sheeep (2014 - present)
  • Ted Sieger's Wildlife (2014 - present)
  • Thomas and Friends (2014 - present)

PBS

  • 123 Sesame Street (2014 - present)
  • Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series (2016 - present)
  • Arthur (2014 - present)
  • The Berenstein Bears (2016 - present)
  • Boohbah (2016 - present)
  • Curious George (2014 - present)
  • Cyberchase (2018 - present)
  • Danger Rangers (2014 - present)
  • Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood (2014 - present)
  • Dinosaur Train (2018 - present)
  • Doki: The Series (2015 - present)
  • Dragon Tales (2016 - present)
  • Franny's Feet (2014 - present)
  • George Shrinks (2019 - present)
  • Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks (2014 - present)
  • Jay Jay the Jet Plane (2016 - present)
  • Lamb Chop's Play Along (2014 - present)
  • Let's Go Luna (2019 - present)
  • The Magic School Bus (2014 - present)
  • Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (2014 - present)
  • Nature Cat (2016-present)
  • Peep and the Big Wide World (2014-present)
  • Peg + Cat (2016 - present)
  • Pinkalicious and Peterrific (2018 - present)
  • The Puzzle Place (2014 - present)
  • Reading Rainbow (2014 - present)
  • Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat (2019 - present)
  • Seven Little Monsters (2019 - present)
  • Shining Time Station (2014 - present)
  • Splash and Bubbles (2017 - present)
  • Wishbone (2014 - present)
  • ZOOM (2014-present)

Other

  • 3-2-1 Penguins (2016 - present)
  • Angelmouse (2014 - present)
  • Archibald the Koala (2014 - present)
  • Astroblast! (2016 - present)
  • Babar (2014 - present)
  • Binka (2014 - present)
  • Bobby's World (2016 - present)
  • Boj (2016 - present)
  • Boomerang (2016 - present)
  • The Busy World or Richard Scarry (2014 - present)
  • Charley and Mimmo (2016 - present)
  • The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show (2014 - present)
  • Crystal Tipps and Alistair (2014 - present)
  • Dexter's Laboratory (2016 - present)
  • Driver Dan's Story Train (2014 - present)
  • Doraemon (2014 - present)
  • Doris (TV series; Hilary Hayton; 2014 - present)
  • Ed, Edd n Eddy (2016 - present)
  • Edward and Friends (2014 - present)
  • EIliot Kid (2014 - present)
  • Fishtronaut (2014 - present)
  • Gofrette (2014 - present)
  • Gummiber (2016 - present)
  • Hector's House (2014 - present)
  • Hello Kitty's Furry Tale Theater (2014 - present)
  • The Hive (TV series; 2016 - present)
  • Hysteria (2016 - present)
  • James The Cat (2014 - present)
  • Jane and the Dragon (2014 - present)
  • Joe and Jack (2014 - present)
  • Junglies (2014 - present)
  • Kit & Pup (2018 - present)
  • The Koala Brothers (2014 - present)
  • A Little Curious (2016 - present)
  • The Little Lulu Show (2014 - present)
  • Lunar Jim (2016 - present)
  • Marvin the Tap Dancing Horse (2014 - present)
  • Meeow! (2014 - present)
  • Meg & Mog (2014 - present)
  • Mio Mao (2014 - present)
  • Mouk (2014 - present)
  • The Mr. Men Show (1997; 2014 - present)
  • Muffin the Mule (animated TV series; 2014 - present)
  • My Friend Rabbit (2014 - present)
  • Nellie the Elephant (2014 - present)
  • Nichijou (2016 - present)
  • The Ollie & Moon Show (2018 - present)
  • Olive the Ostrich (2014 - present)
  • Pablo the Little Red Fox (2014 - present)
  • Paddington (1975 TV series; 2014 - present)
  • Pecola (2014 - present)
  • Pelswick (2014 - present)
  • Philbert Frog (2014 - present)
  • Playbox (1980s TV series; 2014 - present)
  • Poppets Town (2014 - present)
  • Poppy Cat (2014 - present)
  • Redwall (2014 - present)
  • Richie Rich (1980 TV series; 2018 - present)
  • Rosie & Ruff in Puppydog Tales (2014 - present)
  • Rupert (2014 - present)
  • Schoolhouse Rock! (2014 - present)
  • Sergeant Stripes (2014 - present)
  • Sooty & Co (2015 - present)
  • Sooty (2001; 2015 - present)
  • Sooty (2011; 2015 - present)
  • Sooty Heights (2015 - present)
  • The Sooty Show (2015 - present)
  • Timbuctoo (2015 - present)
  • ToddWorld (2014 - present)
  • True and the Rainbow Kingdom (2018 - present)
  • Unikitty! (2018 - present)
  • VeggieTales (2014 - present)
  • VeggieTales in the House (2016 - present)
  • Watership Down (1999 TV series; 2016 - present)
  • The Zula Patrol (2018 - present)

Rerunning Programs

These programs no longer show on all Noggin stations. Select Noggin channels rerun these programs.

Nick Jr.

  • Allegra's Window (Main: 2014 - 2015; still airs on Noggin in Maryland, Rhode Island, South Carolina, and Utah)
  • Yo Gabba Gabba! (Main: 2014 - 2015; still airs on most Noggin channels except in Washington)

PBS

  • Caillou (Main: 2014 - 2016; still airs on Noggin in Florida, Idaho, Pennsylvania, and Utah)
  • Sid the Science Kid (Main: 2015 - 2016; still airs on Noggin in Florida, Maryland, Pennsylvania, and Washington)

Former Programming

TBA

Gallery

Schedule

Week of Feb 8 - 15.

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00am Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon VeggieTales VeggieTales
6:30am Max and Ruby Max and Ruby Max and Ruby Max and Ruby Rubbadubbers Maisy Maisy
7:00am Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Bob the Builder Dora the Explorer Dora the Explorer
7:30am Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon VeggieTales VeggieTales
8:00am Play With Me Sesame Play With Me Sesame Play With Me Sesame Play With Me Sesame Play With Me Sesame 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half)
8:30am Oobi Oobi Oobi Oobi Oobi 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half)
9:00am Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine Little Bear Little Bear Little Bear
9:30am Stanley Stanley Stanley Stanley Stanley Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! Wow! Wow! Wubbzy!
10:00am Little Bear Little Bear Little Bear Little Bear Franklin Gullah Gullah Island Gullah Gullah Island
10:30am Franklin Franklin Franklin Franklin Thomas the Tank Engine Max and Ruby Max and Ruby
11:00am Franklin Franklin Franklin Franklin Franklin Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
11:30am Oobi Oobi Oobi Oobi Oobi Oobi Oobi
12:00pm Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Dora the Explorer Play With Me Sesame Play With Me Sesame
12:30pm Maisy Maisy Maisy Maisy Play With Me Sesame Gullah Gullah Island Gullah Gullah Island
1:00pm Dora the Explorer Dora the Explorer Dora the Explorer Dora the Explorer Bubble Guppies Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
1:30pm Franklin Franklin Franklin Franklin LazyTown Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
2:00pm Maisy Maisy Maisy Maisy Blue's Clues Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! Wow! Wow! Wubbzy!
2:30pm Little Bear Little Bear Little Bear Little Bear Go, Diego, Go! Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! Wow! Wow! Wubbzy!
3:00pm Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Kipper Bunnytown Bunnytown
3:30pm Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom Bear in the Big Blue House Shimmer and Shine Shimmer and Shine
4:00pm Julius Jr. Julius Jr. Julius Jr. Julius Jr. Jake and the Neverland Pirates Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
4:30pm Bob the Builder Bob the Builder Bob the Builder Bob the Builder Bob the Builder Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine
5:00pm 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half)
5:30pm 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half)
6:00pm Kipper Kipper Kipper Kipper Stanley Blue's Clues Blue's Clues
6:30pm Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine Doraemon Bob the Builder Bob the Builder
7:00pm Stanley Stanley Stanley Stanley Maisy Max and Ruby Max and Ruby
7:30pm Bob the Builder Bob the Builder Bob the Builder Bob the Builder Blaze and the Monster Monster Machines Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine
8:00pm Jake and the Neverland Pirates Jake and the Neverland Pirates Jake and the Neverland Pirates Jake and the Neverland Pirates Gullah Gullah Island Charlie and Lola Charlie and Lola
8:30pm VeggieTales VeggieTales VeggieTales VeggieTales Kipper Bob the Builder Bob the Builder
9:00pm Oswald Oswald Oswald Oswald Fireman Sam Bear in the Big Blue House Bear in the Big Blue House
9:30pm Pocoyo Poyoco Pocoyo Pocoyo Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Stanley Stanley
10:00pm Gullah Gullah Island Gullah Gullah Island Gullah Gullah Island Gullah Gullah Island Stanley 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half)
10:30pm Bob the Builder Bob the Builder Bob the Builder Bob the Builder Doraemon 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half)
11:00pm PAW Patrol PAW Patrol PAW Patrol PAW Patrol 123 Sesame Street (1st half) Rubbadubbers Rubbadubbers
11:30pm Rubbadubbers Rubbadubbers Rubbadubbers Rubbadubbers 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) Franklin Franklin
12:00am Wallykazam! Wallykazam! Wallykazam! Wallykazam! Bob the Builder Go, Diego, Go! Go, Diego, Go!
12:30am Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine Franklin PB&J Otter PB&J Otter
1:00am VeggieTales VeggieTales VeggieTales VeggieTales Stanley Bob the Builder Bob the Builder
1:30am Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Gullah Gullah Island PB&J Otter PB&J Otter
2:00am Oswald Oswald Oswald Oswald Bob the Builder Stanley Stanley
2:30am Play With Me Sesame Play With Me Sesame Play With Me Sesame Play With Me Sesame Oswald Dora the Explorer Dora the Explorer
3:00am Dora the Explorer Dora the Explorer Dora the Explorer Dora the Explorer Little Bear Blue's Clues Blue's Clues
3:30am Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Bob the Builder PB&J Otter PB&J Otter
4:00am Dora the Explorer Dora the Explorer Dora the Explorer Dora the Explorer Stanley Little Bear Little Bear
4:30am Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Little Bear Thomas the Tank Engine Thomas the Tank Engine
5:00am 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half)
5:30am 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half)

Week of Feb 22.

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00am Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Elliot Kid Elliot Kid
6:30am Max and Ruby Max and Ruby Max and Ruby Max and Ruby Max and Ruby Joe and Jack Joe and Jack
7:00am Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast Maggie and the Ferocious Beast The Magic School Bus Fishtronaut Fishtronaut
7:30am VeggieTales VeggieTales VeggieTales VeggieTales Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Babar Babar
8:00am Oswald Oswald Oswald Oswald Blue's Clues The Busy World of Richard Scarry The Busy World of Richard Scarry
8:30am Curious George Curious George Curious George Curious George Arthur Marvin the Tap Dancing Horse Marvin the Tap Dancing Horse
9:00am 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half)
9:30am 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half)
10:00am Maisy Maisy Maisy Maisy The Puzzle Place Jane and the Dragon Jane and the Dragon
10:30am Pingu Pingu Pingu Pingu Reading Rainbow Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:00am Franklin Franklin Franklin Franklin Lamb Chop's Play Along
11:30am Wishbone Wishbone Wishbone Wishbone Shining Time Station
12:00pm Oobi Oobi Oobi Oobi Maisy
12:30pm Marvin the Tap Dancing Horse Marvin the Tap Dancing Horse Marvin the Tap Dancing Horse Marvin the Tap Dancing Horse Blue's Clues
1:00pm Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Doraemon Arthur
1:30pm Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers' Neighborhood The Puzzle Place
2:00pm Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Zoom
2:30pm Lamb Chop's Play Along Zoom
3:00pm Shining Time Station Zoom
3:30pm 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half) 123 Sesame Street (1st half)
4:00pm 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half) 123 Sesame Street (2nd half)
4:30pm Wishbone Zoom